1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Acupuncturist
  4. Acupuncturist in Arizona
Other Service Providers · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-19

Acupuncturist in Arizona

704 acupuncturist in Arizona: 99 with work email (70 trusted tier), 704 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Acupuncturist in Arizona. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

704Active provider records
14%With work email on file
704With practice phone
2026-10-19Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
704
With work email14% of records
99
With trusted-tier email71% of the emails on this list
70
With practice phone100% of records
704
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
704

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 33,657 active individual acupuncturist on file nationally on 2026-10-20 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
33,657
With a published procedure line95 of the 33,657 active individual acupuncturist on file
under 1%
With published prescribing25 of the 33,657 active individual acupuncturist on file
under 1%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 354 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Acupuncturist mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Acupuncturist is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
171100000X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Acupuncturist across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California13,8231,4871,04713,822
New York5,4466333905,445
Florida3,3223822463,322
Oregon2,0733072212,073
Washington1,8552571771,855
Maryland1,5332941951,533
New Jersey1,5112041301,511
Massachusetts1,5002561261,500
Colorado1,4991841361,499
Texas1,4191831301,419
Illinois1,0271641041,027
Minnesota786190155786
Pennsylvania71110362711
Arizona7049970704
Virginia6425741642
New Mexico6328951632
North Carolina5917350591
Wisconsin5038759503
Hawaii4664937466
Georgia3663821366
Connecticut3094226309
Ohio2925939292
Michigan2804128280
Maine2154126215
Tennessee1722315171
South Carolina1552620155
Vermont1542417154
Montana1522417152
Idaho138179138
New Hampshire1352815135
Nevada1351713135
Rhode Island1341812134
Alaska1322817132
Utah118129118
Indiana1042114104
Missouri1041915104
District of Columbia1021613102
Kentucky78111078
Louisiana666466
Iowa659465
Oklahoma607660
Kansas475347
West Virginia444244
Nebraska428742
Arkansas336533
South Dakota333333
Delaware316331
Wyoming295029
Alabama271027
Puerto Rico225522
Mississippi133313
North Dakota112111

States with fewer than 50 acupuncturist are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Acupuncturist
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
[email protected] · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many acupuncturist are on the list?

704 active acupuncturist in Arizona, counted from the register on 2026-10-19.

How many acupuncturist have an email address?

99 (14%) have at least one work email on file, and 70 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

704 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US acupuncturist practice in Arizona?

2% - 704 of 43,860 nationally.

How many acupuncturist have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 33,657 active individual acupuncturist on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and under 1% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-20. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 354 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the acupuncturist list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Acupuncturist in Arizona - email and mailing list · NPImark