1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Endodontics (Dentist)
  4. Endodontics (Dentist) in Washington
Dental Providers · Dentist · counts refreshed 2026-10-28

Endodontics (Dentist) in Washington

338 endodontics (dentist) in Washington: 219 with work email (193 trusted tier), 338 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Use this directory to build a recruiting shortlist or sales prospect list. Review specialties, practice locations, and available affiliations before choosing contacts. Search public provider profiles for free. Sign in to access available work emails within your plan allowance. Premium contact details require a separate agreement; coverage varies by record.

338Active provider records
65%With work email on file
338With practice phone
2026-10-28Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Dentist classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
338
With work email65% of records
219
With trusted-tier email88% of the emails on this list
193
With practice phone100% of records
338
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
338

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 6,772 active individual endodontics (dentist) on file nationally on 2026-10-28 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
6,772
With a published procedure line8 of the 6,772 active individual endodontics (dentist) on file
under 1%
With published prescribing3,680 of the 6,772 active individual endodontics (dentist) on file
54%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 847 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Endodontics (Dentist) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Endodontics (Dentist) is a specialization within Dentist. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
1223E0200X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Endodontics (Dentist) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California1,4221,0118641,422
Florida705508429705
Texas680452406680
New York586478401586
Massachusetts389271252389
Pennsylvania355241208355
Washington338219193338
New Jersey320223180320
Illinois311216180311
North Carolina271181156271
Virginia260187159260
Michigan255175154255
Maryland243162138243
Arizona233149124233
Ohio233182155233
Georgia217155130217
Colorado205139122205
Minnesota16610596166
Tennessee15410594154
Oregon153113102153
South Carolina1479483147
Connecticut1288978128
Indiana1279280127
Wisconsin1168374116
Alabama1147665114
Missouri1137562113
Louisiana91716191
Nevada88635488
Utah85615185
Puerto Rico78544878
Kansas76504276
Iowa73544973
Kentucky70544570
New Hampshire63383363
Hawaii62373062
Oklahoma58433658
Idaho48343148
New Mexico47343047
Arkansas42231742
Nebraska42322742
West Virginia41302741
Mississippi35262235
District of Columbia31252131
Maine30161430
South Dakota27131227
Montana25191625
Rhode Island25161525
Alaska24171524
Delaware24141124
Vermont1610716
North Dakota148814
Wyoming6546

States with fewer than 50 endodontics (dentist) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Endodontics (Dentist)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many endodontics (dentist) are on the list?

338 active endodontics (dentist) in Washington, counted from the register on 2026-10-28.

How many endodontics (dentist) have an email address?

219 (65%) have at least one work email on file, and 193 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

338 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US endodontics (dentist) practice in Washington?

4% - 338 of 9,508 nationally.

How many endodontics (dentist) have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 6,772 active individual endodontics (dentist) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 54% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-28. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 847 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the endodontics (dentist) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Endodontics (Dentist) in Washington - email and mailing list · NPImark