1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Foot Surgery (Podiatrist)
  4. Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) in Illinois
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers · Podiatrist · counts refreshed 2026-10-22

Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) in Illinois

97 foot surgery (podiatrist) in Illinois: 23 with work email (13 trusted tier), 97 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) in Illinois. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

97Active provider records
24%With work email on file
97With practice phone
2026-10-22Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Podiatrist classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
97
With work email24% of records
23
With trusted-tier email57% of the emails on this list
13
With practice phone100% of records
97
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
97

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 1,622 active individual foot surgery (podiatrist) on file nationally on 2026-10-22 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
1,622
With a published procedure line1,396 of the 1,622 active individual foot surgery (podiatrist) on file
86%
With published prescribing909 of the 1,622 active individual foot surgery (podiatrist) on file
56%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in one clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) is a specialization within Podiatrist. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
213ES0131X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
New York63311262633
Florida2164434216
California1674027167
Texas1603221160
Pennsylvania1513118151
New Jersey1302912130
Illinois97231397
Massachusetts97211897
Alabama83161283
Ohio79181379
Maryland716571
Virginia6514765
Connecticut579357
Tennessee5510855
Michigan548354
South Carolina5317953
Missouri4310943
Georgia426242
North Carolina3912339
Arizona388638
Indiana379537
Louisiana3513635
Mississippi346434
Colorado283228
Washington279627
Wisconsin274327
Kansas222122
Minnesota227622
Puerto Rico221122
Oregon184218
Utah175417
Maine158715
Hawaii121112
Kentucky122212
Nebraska121012
Rhode Island113311
Arkansas101110
New Mexico9329
West Virginia9109
District of Columbia7327
Montana7117
Iowa6116
New Hampshire6316
Nevada6006
Oklahoma6106
Vermont4214
Wyoming4004
Alaska3113
Idaho3113
South Dakota3223
Delaware2002

States with fewer than 50 foot surgery (podiatrist) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Foot Surgery (Podiatrist)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
[email protected] · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many foot surgery (podiatrist) are on the list?

97 active foot surgery (podiatrist) in Illinois, counted from the register on 2026-10-22.

How many foot surgery (podiatrist) have an email address?

23 (24%) have at least one work email on file, and 13 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

97 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US foot surgery (podiatrist) practice in Illinois?

4% - 97 of 2,771 nationally.

How many foot surgery (podiatrist) have published Medicare data?

86% of the 1,622 active individual foot surgery (podiatrist) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 56% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-22. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in one clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the foot surgery (podiatrist) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Foot Surgery (Podiatrist) in Illinois - email and mailing list · NPImark