1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Licensed Practical Nurse
  4. Licensed Practical Nurse in Puerto Rico
Nursing Service Providers · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-28

Licensed Practical Nurse in Puerto Rico

135 licensed practical nurse in Puerto Rico: 131 with work email (115 trusted tier), 135 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Use this directory to build a recruiting shortlist or sales prospect list. Review specialties, practice locations, and available affiliations before choosing contacts. Search public provider profiles for free. Sign in to access available work emails within your plan allowance. Premium contact details require a separate agreement; coverage varies by record.

135Active provider records
97%With work email on file
135With practice phone
2026-10-28Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
135
With work email97% of records
131
With trusted-tier email88% of the emails on this list
115
With practice phone100% of records
135
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
135

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 73,246 active individual licensed practical nurse on file nationally on 2026-10-28 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
73,246
With a published procedure line53 of the 73,246 active individual licensed practical nurse on file
under 1%
With published prescribing29 of the 73,246 active individual licensed practical nurse on file
under 1%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 1,382 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Licensed Practical Nurse mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Licensed Practical Nurse is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
164W00000X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Licensed Practical Nurse across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
New York23,01720,98013,32623,010
Ohio12,83111,5296,89112,828
Michigan4,5963,7192,2964,596
Pennsylvania4,0433,6372,7754,043
Florida1,9791,6861,0541,979
Wisconsin1,7221,5779711,722
Washington1,7201,5031,1041,719
Massachusetts1,5661,3179001,566
Georgia1,3621,2067881,362
Tennessee1,2431,1157171,243
Oklahoma1,1189756981,118
New Jersey1,0609796691,060
Arizona1,0349316341,034
Illinois949789514949
West Virginia927685455927
Minnesota871678527871
Arkansas817705494817
Missouri796737520796
Oregon735669481735
Texas728643401727
North Carolina708599373707
Colorado706648443706
Virginia625460292625
Maryland624531352624
Nebraska583436325583
Indiana574519358574
Nevada567464352567
Louisiana537474298537
South Carolina527433245527
California454370269454
District of Columbia411352301411
Kentucky409340232409
Connecticut391342256391
Alaska368343268368
Alabama329292190329
Kansas321268201321
North Dakota312275225312
Mississippi265202130265
Delaware207180112207
Iowa19511680195
South Dakota188153132188
Utah184161121184
New Mexico165146104165
Hawaii156137113156
New Hampshire149140113149
Puerto Rico135131115135
Idaho95836195
Rhode Island84745484
Vermont81734981
Maine78705178
Montana58493658
Wyoming53534053

States with fewer than 50 licensed practical nurse are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Licensed Practical Nurse
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many licensed practical nurse are on the list?

135 active licensed practical nurse in Puerto Rico, counted from the register on 2026-10-28.

How many licensed practical nurse have an email address?

131 (97%) have at least one work email on file, and 115 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

135 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US licensed practical nurse practice in Puerto Rico?

under 1% - 135 of 73,719 nationally.

How many licensed practical nurse have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 73,246 active individual licensed practical nurse on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and under 1% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-28. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 1,382 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the licensed practical nurse list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Licensed Practical Nurse in Puerto Rico - email and mailing list · NPImark