1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Nutrition (Chiropractor)
  4. Nutrition (Chiropractor) in New York
Chiropractic Providers · Chiropractor · counts refreshed 2026-10-18

Nutrition (Chiropractor) in New York

116 nutrition (chiropractor) in New York: 27 with work email (15 trusted tier), 116 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Nutrition (Chiropractor) in New York. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

116Active provider records
23%With work email on file
116With practice phone
2026-10-18Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Chiropractor classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
116
With work email23% of records
27
With trusted-tier email56% of the emails on this list
15
With practice phone100% of records
116
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
116

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 1,015 active individual nutrition (chiropractor) on file nationally on 2026-10-18 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
1,015
With a published procedure line350 of the 1,015 active individual nutrition (chiropractor) on file
34%
With published prescribing1 of the 1,015 active individual nutrition (chiropractor) on file
under 1%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in three clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Nutrition (Chiropractor) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Nutrition (Chiropractor) is a specialization within Chiropractor. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
111NN1001X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organisations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Nutrition (Chiropractor) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California2283423228
Texas1201912120
New York1162715116
Florida1102011110
Colorado7316773
Illinois7110771
Michigan618761
Pennsylvania5711557
Minnesota4711847
Ohio4611446
Georgia407340
Missouri374237
Wisconsin336433
Connecticut318531
New Jersey316531
Arizona282228
North Carolina241124
Washington243124
Oregon233223
Virginia232223
Massachusetts212021
South Carolina201020
Tennessee192119
Utah191019
Kansas180018
Maryland154215
Idaho143114
Indiana148314
Iowa122112
Montana112111
Oklahoma110011
New Mexico102210
Maine9109
Alabama8008
Nevada8118
Puerto Rico8008
Louisiana7007
New Hampshire7217
Hawaii5005
Nebraska5115
Vermont5215
Arkansas4114
North Dakota4114
Rhode Island4004
Kentucky3003
Mississippi3003
Wyoming3103
Alaska2112
Delaware1111
South Dakota1001
West Virginia1001

States with fewer than 50 nutrition (chiropractor) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organisation; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialisation
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practises
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Nutrition (Chiropractor)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many nutrition (chiropractor) are on the list?

116 active nutrition (chiropractor) in New York, counted from the register on 2026-10-18.

How many nutrition (chiropractor) have an email address?

27 (23%) have at least one work email on file, and 15 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

116 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US nutrition (chiropractor) practise in New York?

8% - 116 of 1,496 nationally.

How many nutrition (chiropractor) have published Medicare data?

34% of the 1,015 active individual nutrition (chiropractor) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and under 1% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-18. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in three clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the nutrition (chiropractor) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Nutrition (Chiropractor) in New York - email and mailing list · NPImark