1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology)
  4. Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) in Georgia
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians · Obstetrics & Gynecology · counts refreshed 2026-10-19

Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) in Georgia

89 obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) in Georgia: 58 with work email (58 trusted tier), 89 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) in Georgia. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

89Active provider records
65%With work email on file
89With practice phone
2026-10-19Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Obstetrics & Gynecology classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
89
With work email65% of records
58
With trusted-tier email100% of the emails on this list
58
With practice phone100% of records
89
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
89

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 1,425 active individual obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) on file nationally on 2026-10-19 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
1,425
With a published procedure line852 of the 1,425 active individual obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) on file
60%
With published prescribing620 of the 1,425 active individual obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) on file
44%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in two clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) is a specialization within Obstetrics & Gynecology. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
207VX0000X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California266165163266
Texas17310396173
New York153111101153
Florida1358477135
Michigan94636294
Georgia89585889
Illinois84505084
Ohio74433074
Pennsylvania69484469
New Jersey68363268
Virginia56474656
North Carolina55393855
Tennessee45282845
Washington45272445
Arizona41232141
Louisiana39272739
Puerto Rico39211839
Massachusetts38252438
Indiana37252537
Maryland35212035
Colorado33131333
New Mexico28232328
Oklahoma28151528
Alabama26141426
South Carolina25161325
Kentucky24161624
Missouri23191823
Utah22181822
Arkansas21141221
Kansas20131120
Minnesota20181820
Oregon20131320
Connecticut1810918
Montana18111118
Nevada179817
Iowa15111015
Mississippi145514
Wisconsin149914
Nebraska12101012
Hawaii115511
West Virginia9659
District of Columbia8548
Idaho8668
New Hampshire8658
Vermont6436
Delaware4114
Rhode Island4334
Alaska3223
South Dakota3333
Maine2222
Wyoming2112
North Dakota1111

States with fewer than 50 obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) are on the list?

89 active obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) in Georgia, counted from the register on 2026-10-19.

How many obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) have an email address?

58 (65%) have at least one work email on file, and 58 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

89 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) practice in Georgia?

4% - 89 of 2,106 nationally.

How many obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) have published Medicare data?

60% of the 1,425 active individual obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 44% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-19. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in two clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the obstetrics (obstetrics & gynecology) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Obstetrics (Obstetrics & Gynecology) in Georgia - email and mailing list · NPImark