1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Prosthodontics (Dentist)
  4. Prosthodontics (Dentist) in Arizona
Dental Providers · Dentist · counts refreshed 2026-10-21

Prosthodontics (Dentist) in Arizona

73 prosthodontics (dentist) in Arizona: 59 with work email (49 trusted tier), 73 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Prosthodontics (Dentist) in Arizona. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

73Active provider records
81%With work email on file
73With practice phone
2026-10-21Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Dentist classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
73
With work email81% of records
59
With trusted-tier email83% of the emails on this list
49
With practice phone100% of records
73
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
73

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 3,962 active individual prosthodontics (dentist) on file nationally on 2026-10-21 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
3,962
With a published procedure line91 of the 3,962 active individual prosthodontics (dentist) on file
2%
With published prescribing1,405 of the 3,962 active individual prosthodontics (dentist) on file
35%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 44 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Prosthodontics (Dentist) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Prosthodontics (Dentist) is a specialization within Dentist. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
1223P0700X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Prosthodontics (Dentist) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California600468389600
New York489420364489
Massachusetts424289259424
Texas409319284409
Florida342268222342
New Jersey184138114184
Pennsylvania169137128169
Virginia145119106145
Washington1329280132
North Carolina1289886128
Maryland12310288123
Georgia11210087112
Ohio1069486106
Michigan1057865105
Illinois92777192
Colorado90706190
Puerto Rico88686188
Minnesota87767087
Wisconsin81675781
Connecticut80645280
Arizona73594973
Indiana69494369
South Carolina57453957
Tennessee56463856
Iowa55525055
Oregon42332942
Alabama41333041
Louisiana38363338
Missouri38302838
Hawaii35322935
District of Columbia32282532
Kentucky30272430
Oklahoma26222126
Nebraska24242224
Maine23171423
Nevada23161423
Arkansas21161321
New Hampshire19131019
Utah19161419
Kansas18141318
New Mexico17151117
Rhode Island1412714
Idaho118711
Alaska9779
Mississippi9999
Montana9549
West Virginia9769
North Dakota5445
Delaware4314
Vermont3223
South Dakota1111

States with fewer than 50 prosthodontics (dentist) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Prosthodontics (Dentist)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
[email protected] · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many prosthodontics (dentist) are on the list?

73 active prosthodontics (dentist) in Arizona, counted from the register on 2026-10-21.

How many prosthodontics (dentist) have an email address?

59 (81%) have at least one work email on file, and 49 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

73 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US prosthodontics (dentist) practice in Arizona?

2% - 73 of 4,852 nationally.

How many prosthodontics (dentist) have published Medicare data?

2% of the 3,962 active individual prosthodontics (dentist) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 35% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-21. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 44 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the prosthodontics (dentist) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Prosthodontics (Dentist) in Arizona - email and mailing list · NPImark