1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. School (Psychologist)
  4. School (Psychologist) in Puerto Rico
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers · Psychologist · counts refreshed 2026-10-19

School (Psychologist) in Puerto Rico

267 school (psychologist) in Puerto Rico: 17 with work email (17 trusted tier), 267 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under School (Psychologist) in Puerto Rico. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

267Active provider records
6%With work email on file
267With practice phone
2026-10-19Counts last refreshed

Search opens the broader Psychologist classification. Use the taxonomy codes below to identify this specialization; The broader search total may differ from this list.

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
267
With work email6% of records
17
With trusted-tier email100% of the emails on this list
17
With practice phone100% of records
267
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
267

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 16,264 active individual school (psychologist) on file nationally on 2026-10-20 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
16,264
With a published procedure line30 of the 16,264 active individual school (psychologist) on file
under 1%
With published prescribing2 of the 16,264 active individual school (psychologist) on file
under 1%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 542 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does School (Psychologist) mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. School (Psychologist) is a specialization within Psychologist. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
103TS0200X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Related lists in Puerto Rico

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare School (Psychologist) across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California2,9021,0449592,902
Ohio2,0239348702,023
New York1,7611,2071,0891,760
Virginia1,1126556211,112
Arizona1,0015995491,001
Maryland769448415769
Illinois676432402676
Florida546276244546
Indiana534353324534
Delaware427326322427
South Carolina336193167336
Nebraska298178156298
Wisconsin2703325270
Puerto Rico2671717267
New Mexico246152146246
West Virginia227196194227
Texas215118109215
District of Columbia214132123214
Massachusetts20811097208
Pennsylvania20211499202
Oregon1796963179
Minnesota1672118167
New Hampshire161114102161
North Carolina1506155150
New Jersey1435446143
Utah1229281121
Missouri1177066117
Michigan1133633113
Colorado1074032107
Washington99635899
South Dakota90474490
North Dakota89545289
Oklahoma79463779
Tennessee74393574
Louisiana72403072
Georgia69363169
Connecticut62312562
Kansas49111049
Maine46322946
Arkansas32161632
Kentucky31201731
Idaho26141126
Rhode Island2110921
Wyoming20131320
Alabama18111018
Nevada185418
Iowa137413
Mississippi136413
Montana104310
Vermont104210
Alaska6226
Hawaii6326

States with fewer than 50 school (psychologist) are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
School (Psychologist)
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
[email protected] · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many school (psychologist) are on the list?

267 active school (psychologist) in Puerto Rico, counted from the register on 2026-10-19.

How many school (psychologist) have an email address?

17 (6%) have at least one work email on file, and 17 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

267 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US school (psychologist) practice in Puerto Rico?

2% - 267 of 16,457 nationally.

How many school (psychologist) have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 16,264 active individual school (psychologist) on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and under 1% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-20. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 542 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the school (psychologist) list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

School (Psychologist) in Puerto Rico - email and mailing list · NPImark