1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Specialist/Technologist
  4. Specialist/Technologist in Mississippi
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-18

Specialist/Technologist in Mississippi

378 specialist/technologist in Mississippi: 73 with work email (2 trusted tier), 378 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Specialist/Technologist in Mississippi. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

378Active provider records
19%With work email on file
378With practice phone
2026-10-18Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
378
With work email19% of records
73
With trusted-tier email3% of the emails on this list
2
With practice phone100% of records
378
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
378

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 59,587 active individual specialist/technologist on file nationally on 2026-10-18 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
59,587
With a published procedure line90 of the 59,587 active individual specialist/technologist on file
under 1%
With published prescribing10 of the 59,587 active individual specialist/technologist on file
under 1%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 662 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Specialist/Technologist mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Specialist/Technologist is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
225500000X2255A2300X2255R0406X235500000X2355A2700X2355S0801X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Related lists in Mississippi

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organisations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Specialist/Technologist across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
Texas6,6161,913546,615
California5,3931,119645,391
Florida3,955865523,954
Arizona3,077786423,075
Pennsylvania2,977412232,977
Ohio2,477390202,477
Illinois2,241375222,241
New York1,981323271,981
North Carolina1,80024171,800
Indiana1,688215121,688
Michigan1,641254181,640
Virginia1,540161111,540
Georgia1,49719391,497
Missouri1,38416591,384
Wisconsin1,27823371,277
Massachusetts1,23817191,236
New Jersey1,20616181,206
Washington1,12414951,124
Minnesota1,08623191,086
South Carolina1,03110691,030
Tennessee9101127910
Maryland8481147848
Louisiana8161063816
Colorado7931185793
Utah763533763
Alabama758832757
Oklahoma73912814739
Arkansas7251348724
Kentucky711791711
Iowa681576681
Connecticut6707210670
Kansas6241071624
Nebraska498706498
Puerto Rico469256468
Oregon441534441
Maine433893433
Mississippi378732378
Delaware363273363
Idaho353322353
New Hampshire339433339
West Virginia299353299
Nevada278153278
New Mexico268357268
North Dakota259362259
Montana250232250
South Dakota248551248
Hawaii212110212
Vermont194321194
District of Columbia149121149
Rhode Island138131138
Alaska103340103
Wyoming7716077

States with fewer than 50 specialist/technologist are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organisation; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialisation
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practises
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Specialist/Technologist
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many specialist/technologist are on the list?

378 active specialist/technologist in Mississippi, counted from the register on 2026-10-18.

How many specialist/technologist have an email address?

73 (19%) have at least one work email on file, and 2 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

378 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US specialist/technologist practise in Mississippi?

under 1% - 378 of 60,109 nationally.

How many specialist/technologist have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 59,587 active individual specialist/technologist on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and under 1% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-18. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 662 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the specialist/technologist list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Specialist/Technologist in Mississippi - email and mailing list · NPImark