1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Specialist
  4. Specialist in Hawaii
Other Service Providers · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-18

Specialist in Hawaii

523 specialist in Hawaii: 155 with work email (133 trusted tier), 523 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Specialist in Hawaii. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

523Active provider records
30%With work email on file
523With practice phone
2026-10-18Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
523
With work email30% of records
155
With trusted-tier email86% of the emails on this list
133
With practice phone100% of records
523
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
523

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 63,473 active individual specialist on file nationally on 2026-10-18 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
63,473
With a published procedure line12,464 of the 63,473 active individual specialist on file
20%
With published prescribing6,250 of the 63,473 active individual specialist on file
10%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in five clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Specialist mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Specialist is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
174400000X1744G0900X1744P3200X1744R1102X1744R1103X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organisations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Specialist across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
New York25,6334,3112,11025,624
California9,3262,8982,5979,325
Florida5,9401,3851,1385,939
Texas4,2321,0068644,232
Washington3,2254633163,225
New Jersey3,0119137783,011
Pennsylvania2,9051,2301,0932,905
Ohio2,1495124092,149
Georgia2,1435695012,143
Illinois2,0915344222,091
Colorado1,8333372641,833
Maryland1,7826135381,782
North Carolina1,7704323571,770
Massachusetts1,5834063071,583
Virginia1,5494744051,549
Michigan1,5403172531,540
Oregon1,4352942371,435
Arizona1,4193493051,419
Tennessee1,4174323781,417
Louisiana1,1463222741,146
New Hampshire1,1072312191,106
Alabama1,0803202761,079
Minnesota1,0582161851,058
Puerto Rico978421378978
Missouri830203175830
South Carolina828199161828
Arkansas797144126797
Indiana775200156775
Oklahoma715173138715
Kentucky69512393694
Connecticut667190161667
Utah613123107613
New Mexico55610783556
Hawaii523155133523
Nevada492127111492
Wisconsin4709670470
West Virginia4626953462
Mississippi458132117458
Kansas395119102395
Maine3298870329
Idaho3077152307
Rhode Island2653921265
Nebraska2566155256
Delaware2467454246
District of Columbia2318874231
North Dakota2242724224
Iowa2117768211
Montana1995142199
Alaska1762618176
Wyoming94231794
Vermont79181679
South Dakota66121166

States with fewer than 50 specialist are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organisation; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialisation
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practises
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Specialist
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many specialist are on the list?

523 active specialist in Hawaii, counted from the register on 2026-10-18.

How many specialist have an email address?

155 (30%) have at least one work email on file, and 133 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

523 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US specialist practise in Hawaii?

under 1% - 523 of 92,409 nationally.

How many specialist have published Medicare data?

20% of the 63,473 active individual specialist on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 10% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-18. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in five clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the specialist list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.