1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Technician/Technologist
  4. Technician/Technologist in Oregon
Eye and Vision Services Providers · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-19

Technician/Technologist in Oregon

157 technician/technologist in Oregon: 47 with work email (34 trusted tier), 156 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Technician/Technologist in Oregon. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

157Active provider records
30%With work email on file
156With practice phone
2026-10-19Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
157
With work email30% of records
47
With trusted-tier email72% of the emails on this list
34
With practice phone99% of records
156
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
157

What they bill and prescribe

Published Medicare data for 2024, measured over the 11,489 active individual technician/technologist on file nationally on 2026-10-19 — a different base from the records above, and the same measurement the data page publishes for every specialty.

Clinicians in this specialtyactive individual providers filed under it, nationally - not the record count above
11,489
With a published procedure line9 of the 11,489 active individual technician/technologist on file
under 1%
With published prescribing0 of the 11,489 active individual technician/technologist on file
0%

Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 1,277 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication. A provider with nothing there has no published Medicare volume, which covers no volume, volume below the publication threshold and not billing Medicare at all — the published data does not separate them, and one year is held, so nothing here is a trend.

A high share here means the published Medicare data covers that specialty well. It says nothing about how complete our contact data is for it — different datasets, measured over different populations — and the email, phone and location fill rates are counted and published separately on the same page.

Understand this audience

What does Technician/Technologist mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Technician/Technologist is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
156F00000X156FC0800X156FC0801X156FX1100X156FX1101X156FX1201X156FX1202X156FX1700X156FX1800X156FX1900X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Related lists in Oregon

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organizations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Technician/Technologist across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
Michigan2,9152,2911,4702,912
New York1,8684372871,865
Florida1,1152221491,114
Ohio92811863928
California837151104837
Texas67810571677
Georgia5408648538
Massachusetts438133109438
New Jersey4368162436
Pennsylvania4367747435
Virginia3825336381
Puerto Rico3754835375
Kentucky3542514354
South Carolina3213420321
Connecticut3174321317
North Carolina2825431280
Washington2707247270
Arizona2664628265
Illinois2422718242
Minnesota2143727214
Colorado2083021208
Wisconsin2072317207
Maryland1742410174
Oregon1574734156
Tennessee1432715143
Nevada1233119123
Alabama1212114121
Missouri1193624119
Oklahoma1031813103
Montana94242294
Indiana92171092
Kansas78181578
Louisiana7711877
New Hampshire76181676
Iowa718571
Nebraska68191067
Hawaii609560
New Mexico563156
Alaska5215852
Utah529652
West Virginia509550
Rhode Island4910649
Arkansas427742
South Dakota403140
Mississippi387538
North Dakota3610236
Idaho358835
Maine336433
Delaware256525
District of Columbia195219
Vermont175417
Wyoming143214

States with fewer than 50 technician/technologist are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organization; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialization
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practices
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Technician/Technologist
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many technician/technologist are on the list?

157 active technician/technologist in Oregon, counted from the register on 2026-10-19.

How many technician/technologist have an email address?

47 (30%) have at least one work email on file, and 34 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

156 (99%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US technician/technologist practice in Oregon?

under 1% - 157 of 15,748 nationally.

How many technician/technologist have published Medicare data?

under 1% of the 11,489 active individual technician/technologist on file have at least one published Medicare procedure line, and 0% have published prescribing - measured nationally on 2026-10-19. Published Medicare fee-for-service data for 2024, covering about one in 1,277 clinicians nationally, and more in the specialties that bill it most — not all-payor claims, and low-volume providers are removed before publication.

Get the technician/technologist list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.

Technician/Technologist in Oregon - email and mailing list · NPImark