1. Home
  2. Lists
  3. Voluntary or Charitable
  4. Voluntary or Charitable in Missouri
Agencies · classification · counts refreshed 2026-10-18

Voluntary or Charitable in Missouri

67 voluntary or charitable in Missouri: 3 with work email (0 trusted tier), 67 with practice phone. Counts refreshed nightly.

Explore the providers filed under Voluntary or Charitable in Missouri. Compare contact coverage, choose a geography, and decide which records belong in your research.

67Active provider records
4%With work email on file
67With practice phone
2026-10-18Counts last refreshed

What the list holds

Recordsactive providers on the list
67
With work email4% of records
3
With trusted-tier email0% of the emails on this list
0
With practice phone100% of records
67
With practice city, state and ZIP100% of records
67
Understand this audience

What does Voluntary or Charitable mean here?

This list follows the provider taxonomy filed in the registry. Voluntary or Charitable is the classification used for this audience. A taxonomy match describes a filed category; it does not establish current employment, board certification or availability for recruitment.

Taxonomy codes
251V00000X

Make the list useful for your team

  1. Choose a state from the breakdown below.
  2. Review the email and practice-phone coverage separately.
  3. Check each provider’s practice location and available affiliation.
  4. Sign in to reveal eligible contacts or prepare an export under your plan.

An email count is availability, not a promise of delivery. Contact access and export limits depend on your plan. Understand email trust tiers.

Leadership and facilities

Reaching the organisations these providers work for? Healthcare leadership by role, health systems and facility lists.

By state

Compare Voluntary or Charitable across states

StateRecordsWith emailTrusted-tier emailWith phone
California365133365
New York277111277
Ohio20140201
Michigan18920189
Florida17711177
Texas13720137
North Carolina11210112
Pennsylvania10210102
Illinois862086
New Jersey840084
Georgia750075
Virginia753075
Arizona670067
Minnesota670067
Missouri673067
South Carolina662066
Massachusetts620062
Oregon591059
Indiana521052
Colorado500050
Maryland482148
Wisconsin480048
Louisiana421042
Oklahoma373137
Washington373237
Nevada350035
Alabama342134
West Virginia320032
Iowa250025
Tennessee251025
Kentucky240024
Utah220022
Arkansas211021
New Mexico200020
Kansas192119
Maine140014
Hawaii120012
Mississippi120012
Alaska110011
Connecticut101110
District of Columbia8008
Montana8008
North Dakota8008
South Dakota8008
New Hampshire7007
Rhode Island7007
Delaware6006
Wyoming6006
Nebraska5115
Puerto Rico5005
Vermont5005
Idaho4004

States with fewer than 50 voluntary or charitable are counted here but have no page of their own.

The data

Fields and a sample

What each record carries

NPI
The provider's 10-digit National Provider Identifier
Name and credentials
As filed, with credentials such as MD, DO, NP
Type and status
Individual or organisation; active or inactive
Specialty and specialty group
Primary taxonomy, classification and specialisation
Practice city, state and ZIP
Where the provider practises
Practice phone
The phone on the provider's practice record
Employer and employer domain
Who the provider works for, where known, with how it was established
Work email (up to three)
Each with where it came from; filter to trusted-tier addresses only
EHR system
The electronic health record the practice runs, where evidenced
Last updated
The date the record was last refreshed

Sample record

Invented for illustration - not a real provider. Names, numbers and addresses here are fictional.

NPI
0000000000 (sample)
Name
Jordan Sample, MD (fictional)
Specialty
Voluntary or Charitable
Practice location
Anytown, ST 00000
Practice phone
(555) 010-0123
Work email
jordan.sample@example.com · trusted tier
Employer
Example Health Partners
EHR system
Example EHR
Last updated
2026-01-01
Use cases

What teams use it for

Email campaigns that land

Filter to trusted-tier addresses only, and see before you buy how many of the list carry one.

Territory planning

Counts by state and practice location show where the population is before a rep is hired or a route is drawn.

Recruiting

Reach providers of one specialty in the states you are hiring in, with the practice phone on the record.

Market sizing

The by-state table is the market: real, current counts rather than an estimate from a survey.

FAQ

Questions about this list

How many voluntary or charitable are on the list?

67 active voluntary or charitable in Missouri, counted from the register on 2026-10-18.

How many voluntary or charitable have an email address?

3 (4%) have at least one work email on file, and 0 of them have an address in the trusted tier.

How many have a phone number?

67 (100%) have a practice phone on their record.

What does a record include?

NPI, name and credentials, specialty, practice city, state and ZIP, practice phone, employer, up to three work emails with where each came from, EHR system where evidenced, and the date the record was last updated.

What share of all US voluntary or charitable practise in Missouri?

2% - 67 of 2,975 nationally.

Get the voluntary or charitable list

Sign up free to build this list with your own filters and see what each record carries before you buy anything.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.