1. Home
  2. Nursing homes
  3. Mississippi
  4. Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center
Nursing home · certification number 255229

Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Nursing home in Holly Springs, MS, 120 certified beds, overall rating 1 of 5, for profit - corporation.

Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.

Record

Type
Nursing home
Address
1315 Highway 4 East, Holly Springs MS 38635
Main phone
6622521141
Certified beds
120
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Organisation
Nexion Health at Holly Springs, Inc.NPI 1003309055

Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.

Published ratings

Overall rating
1 of 5
Health inspection rating
1 of 5
Staffing rating
4 of 5
Quality measure rating
1 of 5

Leadership on file

7 named leadership contacts on file, by role:

Executive
1
Owner
6

Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.

Connected research

What is connected to this record

Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.

Linked providers

No linked providers are recorded in this profile. This is not a count of everyone working here.

Organization and health system

Open organization NPI 1003309055

No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.

Technology evidence

No EHR information is available in this profile.

Coverage and source

Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.

A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.

Understand data coverage
Similar organisations

Organisations like Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.

OrganisationTypeLocationBeds
Attala County Nursing CenterNursing homeKosciusko, MS120
Aurora Health and RehabilitationNursing homeColumbus, MS120
Baptist Nursing Home-Calhoun, IncNursing homeCalhoun City, MS120
Bedford Care Center of HattiesburgNursing homeHattiesburg, MS120
Bedford Care Center of PicayuneNursing homePicayune, MS120
Care Center of LaurelNursing homeLaurel, MS120
Choctaw Residential CenterNursing homeChoctaw, MS120
Cleveland Community Care CenterNursing homeCleveland, MS120
Nearby

Other certified facilities in Holly Springs

These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center.

FacilityTypeBeds
Alliance Healthcare HospiceHospice—
Alliance Healthcare System, IncHospital10
Fast Pace Health ( Holly Springs )Rural health clinic—
NMPHC Holly SpringsFederally qualified health center—
RCG Holly SpringsDialysis center—
Williams Medical ClinicRural health clinic—
FAQ

About Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

What kind of facility is Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

Nursing home in Holly Springs, MS.

How many beds does Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center have?

120 certified beds.

What is the main phone number for Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

The published main line is 6622521141.

Who owns Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

Its ownership type is for profit - corporation. The enrolled legal entity is Nexion Health at Holly Springs, Inc..

How is Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center rated?

Its published overall rating is 1 of 5.

Who runs Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

7 named leadership contacts are on file (executive 1, owner 6). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.

Continue researching Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.