1. Home
  2. Hospitals
  3. Kentucky
  4. Breckinridge Memorial Hospital
Hospital · certification number 181319

Breckinridge Memorial Hospital

Hospital in Hardinsburg, KY, 25 certified beds, overall rating 1 of 5, government - local.

Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.

Record

Type
Hospital · Critical access
Address
1011 Old Highway 60, Hardinsburg KY 40143
Main phone
(270) 756-7000
Certified beds
25
Ownership
Government - Local
Emergency services
Yes
County
Breckinridge
Certified since
2003-12-01
Affiliated providers
25
Top specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery, Nurse Practitioner, Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered
EHR system
Oracle Health (Cerner)Reported against the organization record; not a verified installation at every location.
Organization
Breckinridge Health, Inc.NPI 1104828383

Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.

Published ratings

Overall rating
1 of 5

Leadership on file

15 named leadership contacts on file, by role:

Owner
15

Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.

Connected research

What is connected to this record

Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.

Linked providers

25 active individual providers linked through billing or directory records.

Review providers and specialties

Organization and health system

Open organization NPI 1104828383

No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.

Technology evidence

Oracle Health (Cerner)

Reported against the organization record; not a verified installation at every location.

Coverage and source

Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.

A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.

Understand data coverage
Affiliated providers

25 providers affiliated with Breckinridge Memorial Hospital

Individual providers who bill under this organization or are listed in its published provider directory. These links may describe the wider organization rather than this one location.

By specialty

Orthopaedic Surgery
10
Nurse Practitioner
8
Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered
3
Family Medicine
2
Podiatrist
1
Specialist
1

Provider examples

This is a sample of the linked providers, not the complete audience. The workspace lets you review records and save selected providers; contact access depends on availability and your plan.

Similar organizations

Organizations like Breckinridge Memorial Hospital

Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.

OrganizationTypeLocationBeds
Arh Advanced Care - Big SandyHospitalSouth Williamson, KY25
Arh Advanced Care - Ky RiverHospitalHazard, KY25
Arh Our Lady of the WayHospitalMartin, KY25
Bluegrass Community HospitalHospitalVersailles, KY25
Caldwell Medical CenterHospitalPrinceton, KY25
Carroll County Memorial HospitalHospitalCarrollton, KY25
Caverna Memorial HospitalHospitalHorse Cave, KY25
CHI Saint Joseph Berea NFHospitalBerea, KY25
Nearby

Other certified facilities in Hardinsburg

These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Breckinridge Memorial Hospital.

FAQ

About Breckinridge Memorial Hospital

What kind of facility is Breckinridge Memorial Hospital?

Hospital (Critical access) in Hardinsburg, KY, certified since 2003-12-01.

How many beds does Breckinridge Memorial Hospital have?

25 certified beds.

What is the main phone number for Breckinridge Memorial Hospital?

The published main line is (270) 756-7000.

Who owns Breckinridge Memorial Hospital?

Its ownership type is government - local. The enrolled legal entity is Breckinridge Health, Inc..

How is Breckinridge Memorial Hospital rated?

Its published overall rating is 1 of 5.

How many providers are affiliated with Breckinridge Memorial Hospital?

25 active individual providers bill under this organization or are listed in its published provider directory. The largest specialties are Orthopaedic Surgery (10), Nurse Practitioner (8), Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered (3).

What EHR does Breckinridge Memorial Hospital use?

Oracle Health (Cerner). Reported against the organization record; not a verified installation at every location.

Who runs Breckinridge Memorial Hospital?

15 named leadership contacts are on file (owner 15). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.

Continue researching Breckinridge Memorial Hospital

Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.