- Home
- Home health agencies
- Massachusetts
- Brockton
- Brockton Home Health Care Agency
Brockton Home Health Care Agency
Home health agency in Brockton, MA, overall rating 1 of 5, proprietary.
Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.
Record
- Type
- Home health agency
- Address
- 71 Legion Parkway, Suite 15, Brockton MA 02301
- Main phone
- 7742597787
- Ownership
- PROPRIETARY
- Organization
- Brockton Home Health Care AgencyNPI 1245772730
Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.
Published ratings
- Overall rating
- 1 of 5
Leadership on file
3 named leadership contacts on file, by role:
- Operations
- 1
- Owner
- 2
Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.
What is connected to this record
Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.
Linked providers
No linked providers are recorded in this profile. This is not a count of everyone working here.
Organization and health system
Open organization NPI 1245772730
No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.
Technology evidence
No EHR information is available in this profile.
Coverage and source
Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.
A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.
Understand data coverageOrganizations like Brockton Home Health Care Agency
Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.
| Organization | Type | Location | Beds |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Better Life Homecare LLC | Home health agency | Springfield, MA | — |
| A Caring Heart Nursing Services LLC | Home health agency | West Springfield, MA | — |
| A Caring Touch Nursing and Homecare Services | Home health agency | Spencer, MA | — |
| A Quality Home Care, Inc | Home health agency | Lawrence, MA | — |
| Ab Home Health Care, LLC | Home health agency | Brockton, MA | — |
| Abbey Rd Home Care Services Inc | Home health agency | Mattapan, MA | — |
| Abbott Home Health Care, Inc | Home health agency | Avon, MA | — |
| Abby Care | Home health agency | West Springfield, MA | — |
Other certified facilities in Brockton
These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Brockton Home Health Care Agency.
| Facility | Type | Beds |
|---|---|---|
| Ab Home Health Care, LLC | Home health agency | — |
| Alliance Health at West Acres | Nursing home | 138 |
| Analia Home Health Care Services, LLC | Home health agency | — |
| Aveanna Healthcare | Home health agency | — |
| Brockton Dialysis Center, LLC | Dialysis center | — |
| Brockton Neighborhood Health Center, Inc | Federally qualified health center | — |
| Brockton Post Acute Care | Nursing home | 169 |
| Brockton Regional Kidney Center | Dialysis center | — |
| Brockton Visiting Nurse Association | Hospice | — |
| Brockton Vna | Home health agency | — |
| Champion Rehabilitation and Nursing Center | Nursing home | 123 |
| Good Samaritan Medical Center | Hospital | 231 |
About Brockton Home Health Care Agency
What kind of facility is Brockton Home Health Care Agency?
Home health agency in Brockton, MA.
What is the main phone number for Brockton Home Health Care Agency?
The published main line is 7742597787.
Who owns Brockton Home Health Care Agency?
Its ownership type is proprietary. The enrolled legal entity is Brockton Home Health Care Agency.
How is Brockton Home Health Care Agency rated?
Its published overall rating is 1 of 5.
Who runs Brockton Home Health Care Agency?
3 named leadership contacts are on file (operations 1, owner 2). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.
Continue researching Brockton Home Health Care Agency
Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.