1. Home
  2. Directory
  3. Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC
Rural health clinic · certification number B03836

Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC

Rural health clinic in Mount Sterling, KY.

Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.

Record

Type
Rural health clinic
Address
401 Commerce Cir, Mount Sterling KY 40353
Main phone
8594985243
Certified since
2021-04-09
Organization
Mt Sterling Pediatrics PSCNPI 1356939235

Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.

Leadership on file

2 named leadership contacts on file, by role:

Owner
2

Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.

Connected research

What is connected to this record

Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.

Linked providers

No linked providers are recorded in this profile. This is not a count of everyone working here.

Organization and health system

Open organization NPI 1356939235

No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.

Technology evidence

No EHR information is available in this profile.

Coverage and source

Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.

A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.

Understand data coverage
Similar organizations

Organizations like Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC

Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.

OrganizationTypeLocationBeds
A I M WellnessCertified facilityLeitchfield, KY—
A New Start Primary Care, LLCCertified facilityCentral City, KY—
A+ PediatricsCertified facilityIrvine, KY—
A Plus Family Healthcare, LLCCertified facilityBrownsville, KY—
A Plus Family Healthcare, LLCCertified facilitySonora, KY—
A Plus Family Healthcare LLCCertified facilityElizabethtown, KY—
A1 Health Care ClinicCertified facilityLebanon, KY—
Aaron K Jonan Memorial ClinicCertified facilityJackson, KY—
Nearby

Other certified facilities in Mount Sterling

These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC.

FacilityTypeBeds
Amedisys SP-Ky, LLC Dba Adoration Home HealthHome health agency—
Centerpoint Family Medicine- Mt SterlingRural health clinic—
Community Family Clinic, PLLCRural health clinic—
Fast Pace Health Mt SterlingRural health clinic—
FMC - Mt. SterlingDialysis center—
Means Adult Primary Care Clinic of Kentucky, PLLCRural health clinic—
Montgomery Dental CenterFederally qualified health center—
Montgomery Family Care, LLCRural health clinic—
Mt. Sterling Health & Rehab, LLCNursing home144
Saint Joseph Mount SterlingHospital63
Sterling Health Care Indian MoundFederally qualified health center—
Sterling Health Solutions, IncFederally qualified health center—
FAQ

About Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC

What kind of facility is Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC?

Rural health clinic in Mount Sterling, KY, certified since 2021-04-09.

What is the main phone number for Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC?

The published main line is 8594985243.

Who runs Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC?

2 named leadership contacts are on file (owner 2). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.

Continue researching Mt Sterling Pediatrics, PSC

Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.