1. Home
  2. Nursing homes
  3. Texas
  4. Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center
Nursing home · certification number 455908

Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center

Nursing home in Schulenburg, TX, 146 certified beds, overall rating 4 of 5, for profit - corporation.

Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.

Record

Type
Nursing home
Address
111 College St, Schulenburg TX 78956
Main phone
9792496537
Certified beds
146
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Organization
Oak Manor, Inc.NPI 1457398133

Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.

Published ratings

Overall rating
4 of 5
Health inspection rating
4 of 5
Staffing rating
2 of 5
Quality measure rating
3 of 5

Leadership on file

5 named leadership contacts on file, by role:

Operations
1
Owner
4

Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.

Connected research

What is connected to this record

Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.

Linked providers

No linked providers are recorded in this profile. This is not a count of everyone working here.

Organization and health system

Open organization NPI 1457398133

No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.

Technology evidence

No EHR information is available in this profile.

Coverage and source

Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.

A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.

Understand data coverage
Similar organizations

Organizations like Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center

Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.

OrganizationTypeLocationBeds
Alameda Oaks Nursing CenterNursing homeCorpus Christi, TX146
Focused Care at BeechnutNursing homeHouston, TX146
Heritage at Turner Park Health & RehabNursing homeGrand Prairie, TX146
Huebner Creek Health & Rehabilitation CenterNursing homeSan Antonio, TX146
Keller Oaks Healthcare CenterNursing homeKeller, TX146
Lone Star Ranch Rehabilitation and Healthcare CentNursing homeKingsville, TX146
University Rehabilitation CenterNursing homeDenton, TX146
Woodland Manor Nursing and RehabilitationNursing homeConroe, TX146
Nearby

Other certified facilities in Schulenburg

These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center.

FacilityTypeBeds
Paradigm at the OakNursing home90
Regency Home Health of SchulenburgHome health agency—
FAQ

About Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center

What kind of facility is Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center?

Nursing home in Schulenburg, TX.

How many beds does Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center have?

146 certified beds.

What is the main phone number for Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center?

The published main line is 9792496537.

Who owns Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center?

Its ownership type is for profit - corporation. The enrolled legal entity is Oak Manor, Inc..

How is Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center rated?

Its published overall rating is 4 of 5.

Who runs Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center?

5 named leadership contacts are on file (operations 1, owner 4). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.

Continue researching Schulenburg Regency Nursing Center

Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.