1. Home
  2. Nursing homes
  3. Utah
  4. Orem
  5. Stonehenge of Orem
Nursing home · certification number 465167

Stonehenge of Orem

Nursing home in Orem, UT, 34 certified beds, overall rating 5 of 5, for profit - limited liability company.

Already signed in? Open this same record in your workspace. If asked to sign in, return to this page and open the link again.

Record

Type
Nursing home
Address
435 West Center Street, Orem UT 84057
Main phone
8018505454
Certified beds
34
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Organization
Sarsen Healthcare LLCNPI 1467324962

Do you work here, and is something on this listing wrong? Report a problem with this listing — a person reads every report, and nothing changes until they decide.

Published ratings

Overall rating
5 of 5
Health inspection rating
5 of 5
Staffing rating
3 of 5
Quality measure rating
5 of 5

Leadership on file

7 named leadership contacts on file, by role:

Administration
1
Owner
6

Executives, officers and owners as public filings name them, with the title each filing gives them. Leadership across US healthcare, by role.

Connected research

What is connected to this record

Review the evidence behind each relationship before building your list. Organization links can cover more than one location; they do not establish employment or admitting privileges at this facility.

Linked providers

No linked providers are recorded in this profile. This is not a count of everyone working here.

Organization and health system

Open organization NPI 1467324962

No health-system relationship is available in this profile. That does not establish independent ownership.

Technology evidence

No EHR information is available in this profile.

Coverage and source

Provider links use billing enrollment and published directory relationships where available. Nearby and similar facilities are discovery suggestions, not affiliations.

A relationship verification date is not supplied with this profile. Missing information is not unlocked by spending a reveal credit.

Understand data coverage
Similar organizations

Organizations like Stonehenge of Orem

Suggested comparisons, not evidence of common ownership or an affiliation.

OrganizationTypeLocationBeds
Pine Creek Rehabilitation and NursingNursing homeSalt Lake City, UT34
Canyonland Care CenterNursing homeMoab, UT36
Maple Ridge Rehabilitation and NursingNursing homeSalt Lake City, UT36
Stonehenge of South JordanNursing homeSouth Jordan, UT32
Little Cottonwood Rehabilitation and NursingNursing homeSouth Salt Lake, UT37
Aspen Ridge Transitional RehabNursing homeMurray, UT38
Aspen Ridge West Transitional RehabNursing homeMurray, UT38
Pine View Transitional RehabNursing homeSouth Ogden, UT30
Nearby

Other certified facilities in Orem

These records share a city. Proximity does not establish an affiliation with Stonehenge of Orem.

FAQ

About Stonehenge of Orem

What kind of facility is Stonehenge of Orem?

Nursing home in Orem, UT.

How many beds does Stonehenge of Orem have?

34 certified beds.

What is the main phone number for Stonehenge of Orem?

The published main line is 8018505454.

Who owns Stonehenge of Orem?

Its ownership type is for profit - limited liability company. The enrolled legal entity is Sarsen Healthcare LLC.

How is Stonehenge of Orem rated?

Its published overall rating is 5 of 5.

Who runs Stonehenge of Orem?

7 named leadership contacts are on file (administration 1, owner 6). Names and titles are available to signed-in customers.

Continue researching Stonehenge of Orem

Open the facility record in your workspace to review the information available. Contact details, where held, remain subject to your account permissions and reveal allowance.

Your next step

Turn your research into a focused provider list.

Explore the public records, check your target segment, then choose the account or API access that fits your workflow.